Beats in Space show

Beats in Space

Summary: Beats In Space is a radio show mixed live by Tim Sweeney and guests in New York City on WNYU 89.1 FM every Tuesday night from 10:30pm to 1:00am

Join Now to Subscribe to this Podcast

Podcasts:

 BIS #684 Part 2 with Tim Sweeney | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 59:15

With tracks from Mike Anthony, Arthur Russell, The Laughing Light Of Plenty, and Gonno

 BIS #683 Part 1 with Acid Arab | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 76:59

With tracks from Ali Ishfahan et George Farid, Sex Schön, Professor Genius/Dj Gilb'r/Acid Arab/Shadi Khries , Acid Arab, Legowelt, Armando, I:Cube, Rene Bandaly Family, Aquarian Fondation, Acid Arab , D'Marc Cantu, Renart, Ron Hardy, Kebekeleltrik,...

 BIS #683 Part 2 with Tim Sweeney | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 68:34

With tracks from Bryan Ferry, Felix Dickinson, Lukas Nystrand von Unge, Osborne, Omar S, Matias Aguayo, Tom Trago, Midland, Locked Groove, Marvin Horsch , Fanatico, and Blondes

 BIS #682 Part 1 with Rollerboys | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 73:14

With tracks from Ultracity, Discodromo, Susan Christie, Wooden Shjips, Silver, Platinum & Gold, The Jets , Yourhighness, Funtopia D.Y.W.K., Annette, Robert Gorl, Gat Decor, and YSS

 BIS #682 Part 2 with Eric Duncan | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 78:44

With tracks from XLNT, Rhythm Odyssey & Dr Dunks, Nerve Control, Bryan Ferry, and Land Of Light

 BIS #681 Part 1 with Veronica Vasicka | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 83:42

With tracks from In Aeternam Vale, Soma Holiday, The KVB, DZ Lectric + Anthon Shield, BOAN, Coil And Zos Kia, Silent Servant, Die Form, Kino I, Meat Beat Manifesto, East Wall, Further Reductions, Linear Movement, and Deux

 BIS #681 Part 2 with Tim Sweeney | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 65:45

With tracks from Tornado Wallace, DJ Koze, James Holden, Sueno Latino, Fanatico, The XX, Dauwd, Red Axes, Michael Mayer, and Isolée

 BIS #680 Part 1 with Mike Simonetti | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 101:31

With tracks from Mike Simonetti , Jeremy Deller , DJ Sprinkles, Split Secs , Barnt, Tale Of Us, Abe Duque, Shadow Kids, The Sundowner , Magis, Chris Burns, Sun Of Sound , Billions & Billions, Nacho Patrol , A'lamont, Fiori, Mirage, and Black Merlin

 BIS #680 Part 2 with Sycorax | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 47:47

With tracks from , and Black Merlin

 BIS #679 Part 1 with Record Jammer Slayron | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 75:20

With tracks from Don Downing , Blair, Arabian Prince , Winston Tong, Almunia, Babylon Warriors, The Last Poets, Lee Prentiss, Raven feat Jocelyn Brown, Marcel Fobert & Folie Club , Modern Danceable Music Company , Jimmy Ross , Hardcore Jazz , Robinson...

 BIS #679 Part 2 with jozif | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 73:18

With tracks from Garnica, Fenbred, Moodymanc, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Fish Go Deep , Les Petits Oiseaux, Egyptian Nipples, Tone Of Arc, Justin Jay , Rodriguez Jr , Francesco Rossi , and Valerie June

 BIS #678 Part 1 with Gerd Janson | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 72:10

With tracks from Jones Girls, Round Five, Jan Akkerman, Per Tjernberg, Snakefinger, Shangri & La, DJ Sotofett, Paul Hardcastle, Osborne ft Joe Goddard, Kenny 'Jammin' Jason, Hugh Mane, Dinky, and Chantal Curtis

 BIS #678 Part 2 with Antal | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 68:37

With tracks from Orlando Voorn, Tom Trago, Demus, Moire, GB, Psyche/BFC , Xosar, Erb, African Brothers Band , Super Mama Djombo, and Jimi Tenor

 BIS #677 Part 1 with Ana Helder | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 64:05

With tracks from Sumo, Ana Helder , Ingrid Mansfield-Allman, Pietro Gori , Voigt & Voigt, Guarjol, Sano, Dany F , Daniel Maloso, Beresi Forgotten & Forbidden Edits, Magick Edit Allstars, For Disco Only, No Theory, Babasonicos, and Bebu Silvetti

 BIS #677 Part 2 with Tim Sweeney | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 84:57

With tracks from Daniele Baldelli & DJ Rocca, Sauce81, Tapa Zukie, Selvagem, The Police, Charlie Clemons, and Barrabas

Comments

Login or signup comment.