Beats in Space show

Beats in Space

Summary: Beats In Space is a radio show mixed live by Tim Sweeney and guests in New York City on WNYU 89.1 FM every Tuesday night from 10:30pm to 1:00am

Join Now to Subscribe to this Podcast

Podcasts:

 BIS #842 Part 1 with Avalon Emerson | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 76:03

With tracks from Bjork, Futers, Mike Ash, Motions, Afik Naim, Bwana, Streetwalker, Hidden Rooms, Schwefelgeb, Turntable Terror, TSVI, Draevng, LDC, Tessela, Peter Van Hoesen, Gaetano Parisio , The Magnetic Fields, Stranger, Ellen Alien, Minor Science, ...

 BIS #842 Part 2 with Chris Stoker | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 73:29

With tracks from Machete Savane , Eric Duncan feat Chris Munoz, Legowelt, New Order , James Hadfield, Illum Sphere, Land Of Light, Ess O Ess, Tambien, Uner, and Justine And The Victorian Punks

 BIS #841 Part 1 with Lena Willikens | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 70:18

With tracks from Klaus Weltman, Hyenaz, Death Commando, The Modern Institute, Electronome, JASSS, Die Wilde Jagd, J.A.K.A.M., Karamika, Emmanuel Top, 2562, C.A.R. & Red Axes , and ADMX 71

 BIS #841 Part 2 with Doc Martin | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 74:57

With tracks from Herbie Hancock, Yam Who, David Morales , Jerome Sydenham & Quell, I-Robots, Philip Gonzales, Doctor Acid, Acid Mondays & Ajoia, Ross Evans & Daniel Dubb, Blakkat, and Ricky Birickyno feat Fidel

 BIS #840 Part 1 with Mike Servito | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 74:42

With tracks from Moodymann, Marcus Mixx, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Moodymann Featuring Charlotte OC, Justin Cudmore, Romanthony, Mr Ho, Mr. G, Jordan Zawideh, Ultimate Crew, Gunnar Haslam, Farley, Virgo, Chicago Skyway, Florian Blauensteiner, Tin Man...

 BIS #840 Part 2 with Bryan Kasenic | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 72:10

With tracks from Romans, Tin Man & Cassegrain, Ulysses, VC-118A, Derek Plaslaiko, Jasen Loveland, Randomer, Shifted, Reeko, Wata Igarashi, Zemi17, and Q3A

 BIS #839 Part 1 with Timothy J. Fairplay and Scott Fraser | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 84:38

With tracks from SFire, Nothing But Blood , Innershades, Suburban Knight, Marcus Mixx, Steve Poindexter presents Kareem Smith, Roberto Auser, The 3rd Man, DJ Shark, Andrew Weatherall , Perseus Traxx, Unknown, Greg Cash, and Scott Fraser & Richard Sen

 BIS #839 Part 2 with Tim Sweeney | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 62:58

With tracks from In Aeternam Vale , Antena, Godley & Creme, Hypnolove, Alcatraz, The Juan Maclean, Moby, Omar S, Los Hermanos, Orlando Voorn, Damiano Von Erckert , DJ Bone, and Separate Minds

 BIS #838 Part 1 with Aurora Halal | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 82:21

With tracks from DJ Sprinkles, Architectural, Acronym, Silent Servant, Etapp Kyle , Voiski, Aiken, Rrose, Mary Velo, Donato Dozzy, Alien Rain, Sandwell District, Wata Igarashi, Phil Moffa, Persuader, and DJ Xanax

 BIS #838 Part 2 with Ital | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 62:02

With tracks from , and DJ Xanax

 BIS #836 Part 1 with Mehmet Aslan | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 76:46

With tracks from Ananda Shankar , Baris Manco, Miajica, Selda & Kardaslar , Ahmet Kaya, Zeki Muren, Acid Manco & Acid Pauli, Mehmet Aslan & Dario Rohrbach, Arsivplak, Nese Karabocek, Whatever Girl, Khidja, and Eva Geist

 BIS #835 Part 2 with Marvin & Guy | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 67:37

With tracks from 40 Thieves, Alexander Robotnik, Georges Vert, Willie Colon, The Conservatives, Wasserman, Kraftwerk, Anarchic System, and Marcello Giordani

 BIS #834 Part 1 with Kim Ann Foxman | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 91:14

With tracks from Richard Sen, Justin Cudmore, Bézier, LA-4A, Future Sound Of London, David Vunk, Jozef K & Winter Son, Mystic Bill, Doms / Deykers, Danny Daze, and Da Posse

 BIS #834 Part 2 with Fatima Yamaha | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 56:16

With tracks from Arthur Russell, and Da Posse

 BIS #833 Part 1 with Nick The Record | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 73:31

With tracks from Maximillian Skiba, Rah Band, Jolley & Swain, Benedek & Noble, Natasha King , We Are Destino, Ste Spandex, RüF Dug & Glowing Palms, Nu Guinea, Suzanne Menzel, The Compass Joint, Mark (Crucial) Wyman, Nick The Record & Dan Tyler, Record...

Comments

Login or signup comment.