Beats in Space show

Beats in Space

Summary: Beats In Space is a radio show mixed live by Tim Sweeney and guests in New York City on WNYU 89.1 FM every Tuesday night from 10:30pm to 1:00am

Join Now to Subscribe to this Podcast

Podcasts:

 BIS #975 Part 2 with Tim Sweeney | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 01:19:58

With tracks from Ingus Baušķenieks , Arvo, Eva Geist, Anatolian Weapons, Beard In Dust, Eddy La Viny, Moontribe, Barbara Hernandez, S&W, Lena Platonos, Jesse Rae, Flamingo Pier , Gustaaf, Lipelis, and Powder

 BIS #974 Part 1 with DJ D.DEE | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 01:11:25

With tracks from Unknown Mobile, Paula Tape, Harlem Gem, Khotin, Classic Lover, Fire Flight , SnP 500, Khotin , Jumanji , Active Surplus, Ron Trent , Yu Su , Dreamcast x ZDBT, and Project Pablo

 BIS #974 Part 2 with Baltra | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 01:15:56

With tracks from Lyubocha, Legowelt, Maxine & Cleo, Park Hye Jin, Hi Mount & Man-Dee, Qnete, DJ Bowlcut, Viers, TRP, Martyn, Mignon, Fabio Monesi, regularfantasy, Ozel AB, Palermo Disco Squad, Anthony Naples, Overmono, AceMo, Young Paint & Actress, Caf...

 BIS #973 Part 1 with Interstellar Funk | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 00:00:00

With tracks from Lucrecia Dalt, As Longitude , Chris Carter, Zaliva D, Latrines, Mołr Drammaz, Nick Mackrory, Carcass Identity, Kotai + Mo, Michele Mercure, DsorONE, Black Merlin, Blanck Mass , Ike Yard, La Batterie, Hiro Kone, and Hypnobeat

 BIS #973 Part 2 with Chrissy | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 00:00:00

With tracks from Dart , Clang 83, Altern 8, Garrett David, Cratebug , Jammin Gerald, The Federation, Limited Edition, Magic System, Atki2, Bubbles, Strategy, Oh Romeo, Prototype, Dream Frequency, Alexander East, Model 500, Eurythmics, Waak Waak Djungi,...

 BIS #972 Part 1 with Akirahawks | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 01:11:01

With tracks from Joe Cleen, Outra , Iñigo Vontier, One Groovy Cocoanut, House Mannequin, Vivien Vee , Escape From New York, Tim Zawada, Gari Romalis, Michael Sembello, Pezzner, Hysteric, Mahina Apple Band, Model 500, and La Compagnie Creole

 BIS #972 Part 2 with Jacob Meehan | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 01:19:13

With tracks from John Roberts, Djrum, Marcello Colasurdo, Aqueduct Ensemble, Carmel, Sound Effects Library, Mister Wallace, Bézier , Ectomorph, Ksoul & Muteoscillator, Pawas & Unnayanaa, Overmono, Boneshakers, L.B. Dub Corp, Aérea Negrot, Francis In...

 BIS #971 Part 1 with Tim Sweeney | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 01:17:58

With tracks from Black Merlin, E Ruscha V , Roman Flügel , Sacha Mambo, Clive Stevens & Brainchild, Shy Layers, Deaf Chonky, Anatolian Weapons, Whispers Beirut, Chris Carter, Alexis Le-Tan, Warmduscher, Marcus Marr, Furia Gitana , Charlotte Adigéry, ...

 BIS #971 Part 2 with Tim Sweeney | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 01:13:30

With tracks from JEX, Pional, Ripperton presents Headless Ghost, Fort Romeau, Galcher Lustwerk, Wolfram, Vox Low, Timothy J Fairplay, Man Power, Talaboman, The He-Men, Justin Cudmore, Foog, I:Cube, The Revenge, Brame & Hamo , Mixhell & Joe Goddard feat...

 BIS #970 Part 1 with Fort Romeau | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 01:15:44

With tracks from Roberto Cacciapagli , Jefferson Airplane, Roberto Cacciapagli, Black Sabbath, Laurie Spiegel, Group Rhoda, The Golden Filter, Wata Igarashi , Kuf, Pangaea, DJ Qu , Acid Pauli , Undo, Sebastian Voigt, Sedvs & Peel , Alter Ego , and Ex...

 BIS #970 Part 2 with Lauren Flax | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 01:14:02

With tracks from Freamon, DJ Sneak, Lauren Flax , White Knight, The Carry Nation, Matt Tolfrey & Frank Storm, DJ Skull, Chambray, Jordan Zawideh, Dark Circles , DJ Milton, Alden Tyrell, Michael E, Bruno Furlan, Tiga & The Martinez Brothers, Ejeca, ES-Q...

 BIS #969 Part 1 with Marcus Worgull | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 01:15:53

With tracks from Rouge Mécanique, Marcus Worgull & Pascal Schaefer, Rina, Ruth, Eagles & Butterflies, Charlotte, Passarani, Middle Sky Boom & Eliezer, Darlyn Vlys, Aera, Frankey & Sandrino, Ane Brun, and A Forest Mighty Black

 BIS #969 Part 2 with The Drifter | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 01:17:46

With tracks from Anna Lann, Philipp Glass Und MTV, In Flagranti, Khidja, Rina, Colossio, Erol Alkan, Gabe Gurnsey, David Kochs & Dominik Marz, Ripperton Presents Headless Ghost , Aera , New Jackson, Christian S , Kev Sheridan, map.ache, and Kasper Marott

 BIS #968 Part 1 with Bears In Space | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 01:28:15

With tracks from Karoll , General Zod & Cougarman, Jacqui Brookes, Child Of Aruba, Cori Josias, Autarkic & Hectik , Organic Audio, i:Cube, Snapped Ankles, K-Effect, Jonny Rock, TNT Subhead, Richard Sen & Cazbee, and Space System

 BIS #968 Part 2 with Perel | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 00:59:18

With tracks from Automat, Alessandro Parisi, Perel , Marvin & Guy, You Man, Iassen Markov, The Golden Filter, New Order, Moonlight Matters, Kraftwerk, and Flagio M

Comments

Login or signup comment.