Beats in Space show

Beats in Space

Summary: Beats In Space is a radio show mixed live by Tim Sweeney and guests in New York City on WNYU 89.1 FM every Tuesday night from 10:30pm to 1:00am

Join Now to Subscribe to this Podcast

Podcasts:

 BIS #954 Part 2 with Sonns | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 71:55

With tracks from Sideral 6, Air Liquide, Move D , Morgan Blanc, Genaside II, Shakim Electric, Warehouse Preservation Society, Shit & Shine, The Mole , Kevin Harrison, Meo, Melly, Caffeine, As One, and Mark E

 BIS #953 Part 1 with Jenifa Mayanja | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 77:31

With tracks from St Germain, Detroit Rising , DJ Duke, Nibiru Humans , Nu Era, Agora, Javonntte, Nick Straker Band, A Band Called Flash, House Of 909 , Jenifa Mayanja, The Messenger , Emmaculate Ft. Kaye Fox, Crackazat, and Ian O'Brien

 BIS #953 Part 2 with Ray Mang | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 77:33

With tracks from Daniele Baldelli , Phenomenal Handclap Band, Paraíso, Betty Griffin, Charlelie, Super Paolo, Bryan Ferry , Róisín Murphy, and Siren

 BIS #952 Part 1 with Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 65:22

With tracks from Steevio, Chicago Dancefloor, Luke Solomon, Helena Hauff , Keeno18, Blackstone, Xes Noiz, Lizzy Mercier Descloux, Bjarki, Hugo Massien , Laksa, Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs , Keita Sano, Steven Julien, and Luxxry

 BIS #952 Part 2 with Vermelho | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 82:17

With tracks from The Pilotwings, Sphynx, Oeil Cube, Zmatsutsi, Lovebug Starski, Phaserboys, The Clean-Hands Group, Parkway Rhythm Ft Boyd Jarvis, Yang, Beat Detectives, Jean Winner, Jake Schrock, Mutant Beat Dance, Morgan Blanc, Vermelho Wonder, Joe, a...

 BIS #951 Part 1 with Leon Vynehall | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 71:11

With tracks from The Nonce, Front 242 (Prothese), Raudive, S'Express, Ray Mang, DJC, Scherbe, Playgroup, Sleeque, Dolo Percussion, Die Form, DJ Sling, Seven Davis Jr., Powder, Manos Tsangaris, LAPS, Seltene Erden, and Baby Ford

 BIS #951 Part 2 with Axel Boman | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 79:17

With tracks from Augustus Pablo, Skogar, Paradise Alley, Aron McFaul, Adrian Lux, Laurence Guy, Pedrodollar, Lukas Nystrand, DJ Koze, Axel Boman, Your Planet Is Next, Pedrodollar, John Talabot, Bella Boo, Man Tear, My Army of Lovers, and Khotin

 BIS #950 Part 1 with Morgan Geist | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 72:44

With tracks from Space Art, Devo, ernard Fevre, New Musik, Ivan, Napoleon Cherry, Depeche Mode, Aphex Twin, N.O.I.A., Ponzu Island, Knight Action, Raphael Top-Secret, Stupid Set, Boytronic, Loui$, Janet Jackson, and Haruomi Hosono

 BIS #950 Part 2 with Jessy Lanza | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 75:30

With tracks from Paul Hardcastle, The Nick Straker Band, Joe, Wande Coal & DJ Tunez, Tobias, The Untouchables, Gherkin Jerks , Midnight Star, DBX, Mim Suleiman, Mr Fingers, Coffee, Steve Poindexter, Facta, Swisha, Secret Werewolf, DJ Lil Tal, DJ Katapi...

 BIS #949 Part 1 with Jamie Tiller | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 75:47

With tracks from Eddy La Viny, RAMZi, Peter Graf York, D.E., Roza Terenzi & DJ Zozi , Holy Ghost Inc , Wolf Müller, Morenas, Ex-T, Daisy Glow, Kojo Antwi, and Juan Atkins

 BIS #949 Part 2 with Ara Koufax | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 73:18

With tracks from Jon Hassell, Laurie Spiegel, Factory Floor, Varhat, Melchior Production, Khidja, Debbie Deb, Goblin, Avalon Emerson, Batu, Beatrice Dillon & Call Super , ERP, Aux 88, Couture, S.W., and Loidis

 BIS #948 Part 1 with Ashley Beedle | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 77:52

With tracks from Private Press, Chic & Johnny Mathis, Gil Scott-Heron, Jackie Mitoo & The Sound Dimension, Paul Randolph, Rare Earth, Joseph Malik, Stereolab, Gaz Coombes, The Police, Duran Duran, and The Emotions

 BIS #948 Part 2 with Steve Mizek and Savile | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 78:15

With tracks from Alien FM, Bjorn Torske, Mr. Pauli, Party Girls, Unknown Mortal Orchestra, Sound Source, Chmmr, Martyn, Donnovan, Rhythim Is Rhythim, The Golden Filter, Almaty, DJ Pavigo, M, Fugal, Koloke, Michael Claus, Octave One, Slow Glide, and Mic...

 BIS #947 Part 1 with John Talabot | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 81:22

With tracks from Wladimir M., Yoshinori Hayashi, Albinos, Eva Geist, Fango, OTTO, A Credible Eye Witness, INIT, and Terrace

 BIS #947 Part 2 with Jex Opolis and Shy Layers and E Ruscha V | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 73:27

With tracks from , and Terrace

Comments

Login or signup comment.