Beats in Space show

Beats in Space

Summary: Beats In Space is a radio show mixed live by Tim Sweeney and guests in New York City on WNYU 89.1 FM every Tuesday night from 10:30pm to 1:00am

Join Now to Subscribe to this Podcast

Podcasts:

 BIS #654 Part 1 with Prosumer | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 67:41

With tracks from Murat Tepeli, State Of Mind , Simone White, Junior Dan, Asha Puthli, Evelyn Jean, Next Evidence, TR One, 4-Play, Shreadheads, Nez Martin, Project 5, and Addictive & DJ Naughty

 BIS #654 Part 2 with Prosumer | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 81:58

With tracks from Addictive & DJ Naughty , Percussions, East 17 Division, Murat Tepeli, DJ Sneak, Soundstream, Derek Carter, Last Session, Nick Holder, Dominick, Blaze, The Bar Kays, Westwood/Cash , and Murat Tepeli & Prosumer

 BIS #653 Part 1 with No Regular Play | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 81:08

With tracks from Greg Paulus & John Camp, Stephen & Greg Paulus + Minnesota Orchestra, Voices of Black, DJ Nature, Erobique, John Camp, Dead Rose Music Company, Tanner Ross & Slow Hands, Walter Jones , John Hughes, and Greg Paulus

 BIS #653 Part 2 with Tim Sweeney | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 67:56

With tracks from Bot'ox, Kuniyuki, Lord Of The Isles , Uminecosounds, Marcus Worgull, Matthew Johnson, Matthew Dear , Trus'me, TNT Subhead, Being Borings, and Larry Gus

 BIS #652 Part 1 with Tusk Wax | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 87:12

With tracks from Emile Strunz, Mushroom Project, José Manuel, José Manuel, Stix Hooper, Archimedes Badar & Afro 70, Chuck Mangione, Gap Mangione, Gilberto Gil , Rufus, Roberta Flack, Tom Browne, Tasha Thomas, Stargard, Vera, MFSB, and Gerry Raferty

 BIS #652 Part 2 with Tim Sweeney | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 65:07

With tracks from Jaki Whitren & John Cartwright, Move D, The Dead Rose Music Company, Ruede Hagelstein, Reagenz, Michel Cleis, and Peter Tosh

 BIS #651 Part 1 with Oorutaichi | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 67:04

With tracks from I Am Robot And Proud

 BIS #651 Part 2 with Tim Sweeney | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 82:18

With tracks from Kosm, Rune Lindbaek feat Kurt Maloo , The Revenge , Daphni, Roisin Murphy, DJ Koze, Man Tear, Sinkane, and Young Marco

 BIS #650 Part 1 with TBD | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 86:40

BIS #650 Part 1 with TBD

 BIS #650 Part 2 with TBD and Tim Sweeney | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 65:51

BIS #650 Part 2 with TBD and Tim Sweeney

 BIS #649 Part 1 with Baio | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 75:04

With tracks from Jill Scott, Orthy, Dave Aju, Wolf + Lamb vs Voices of Black, Name In Lights , Fierce Factor , Les-Sins, Suzanne Kraft, Michael Mayer , Ichisan, Solomun, KZA, Vernon Burch, Kalbrese, Young Dreams, Daniel Avery, and Sam Willis

 BIS #649 Part 2 with Invisible City | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 79:00

With tracks from Wild Fire, Shadow, Brother Mudada, Ras Enoch, Michael Boothman featuring Chalkdust, Fire Flight, Stephen Encinas, Colleen Grant, Odyssey One, and Joseph Phillip and The Supernatural Tones

 BIS #648 Part 1 with The Martinez Brothers | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 88:06

With tracks from Chateau Flight

 BIS #648 Part 2 with Tim Sweeney | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 59:33

With tracks from Ian Pooley, SLG, John Talabot , Kasper Bjørke, Sunshine Jones , Daphni, Michael Mayer, and Jets

 BIS #647 Part 1 with Holy Ghost! | File Type: audio/mpeg | Duration: 76:39

With tracks from Joakim, Majeure, Tangerine Dream, Bob Holroyd, Mother's Finest, The Glimmers , Surahn, Ron Hardy, Unknown, Yoko Ono, Gil Scott Heron & Brian Jackson, Neil Young, and Material

Comments

Login or signup comment.